IHU board of management

The IHU Board of Management includes the directors of the 23 research laboratories that make up Imagine. It informs decisions on the Institute’s main scientific guidelines and resources (facilities, building, etc.) and provides a forum for discussion between all research group directors.

The composition of the IHU Board of Management is detailed below :

Laurent ABEL

Laurent ABEL

Laboratory of human genetics of infectious diseases – genetic epidemiology of infectious diseases team

Corinne ANTIGNAC

Corinne ANTIGNAC

Laboratory of hereditary kidney diseases

Jean-Laurent CASANOVA

Jean-Laurent CASANOVA

Laboratory of human genetics of infectious diseases – genetic immunology of infectious diseases team

Marina CAVAZZANA

Marina CAVAZZANA

Laboratory of human lymphohematopoeisis

Nadine CERF-BENSUSSAN

Nadine CERF-BENSUSSAN

Laboratory of Intestinal Immunity

Laurence COLLEAUX

Laurence COLLEAUX

Laboratory of molecular and physiopathological bases of cognitive disorders

Céline COLNOT,

Céline COLNOT,

Laboratory of origins and functions of skeletal stem cells in bone repair (ATIP-AVENIR Team)

Valérie CORMIER-DAIRE,

Valérie CORMIER-DAIRE,

Laboratory of molecular and physiopathological bases of osteochondrodyslasias

Yanick CROW

Yanick CROW,

Laboratory of neurogenetics and neuroinflammation

Geneviève GOURDON

Geneviève GOURDON,

Laboratory of CTG repeat instability and myotonic dystrophy type 1

Olivier HERMINE

Olivier HERMINE,

Laboratory of cellular and molecular basis of normal hematopoiesis and hematological disorders: therapeutic implications

Alain HOVNANIAN

Alain HOVNANIAN,

Laboratory of genetic skin diseases: from disease mechanisms to treatments

Sylvain LATOUR

Sylvain LATOUR,

Laboratory of lymphocyte activation and susceptibility to EBV

Stanislas LYONNET

Stanislas LYONNET,

Laboratory of embryology and genetics of congenital malformation

Sigolène MEILHAC,

Laboratory of heart morphogenesis

Annarita MICCIO

Annarita MICCIO,

Chromatin and gene regulation during development

Frédéric RIEUX-LAUCAT

Frédéric RIEUX-LAUCAT,

Laboratory of pathological models of self-tolerance defects

Agnès RÖTIG

Agnès RÖTIG,

Laboratory of genetics of mitochondrial disorders

Jean-Michel ROZET

Jean-Michel ROZET,

Laboratory of genetics in ophtalmology

Geneviève de SAINT-BASILE

Geneviève de SAINT-BASILE,

Laboratory of normal and pathological homeostasis of the immune system

Sophie SAUNIER

Sophie SAUNIER,

Laboratory of hereditary kidney diseases

Matias SIMONS

Matias SIMONS,

Epithelial biology and disease

Asma SMAHI

Asma SMAHI,

Laboratory of genetic and pathophysiological bases of autoinflammatory diseases

Jean-Pierre de VILLARTAY,

Jean-Pierre de VILLARTAY,

Laboratory of genome dynamics in the immune system